10383 E 100 S Cannelburg, IN 47519
Estimated Value: $306,340 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10383 E 100 S, Cannelburg, IN 47519 and is currently estimated at $329,585, approximately $157 per square foot. 10383 E 100 S is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Hart
Bought by
Hart Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Etal | -- | Kolb Roellgen & Kirchoff Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $230,000 | $18,300 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $222,300 | $18,700 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $212,400 | $17,600 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $194,500 | $16,400 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $178,700 | $15,800 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $165,900 | $15,800 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $160,200 | $16,600 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $157,700 | $16,800 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $163,200 | $17,500 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $156,900 | $15,800 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $994 | $158,700 | $16,100 | $142,600 |
| 2013 | $994 | $151,300 | $15,200 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map