$84,999
SOLD APR 21, 2026

10383 Larkin Rd Unit 15 Live Oak, CA 95953

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$63 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 10383 Larkin Rd # 15 in Live Oak, located in a quiet, centrally located, 55+ park. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers approximately 1,344 sqft comfortable living space with a functional layout and a nice yard area. The home features a brand new roof installed in 2025, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Inside, the home has been partially updated and is clean and move in ready, while still offering opportunities for a new owner to make improvements and add their own personal touch. The primary bedroom includes a large bathroom with both a bathtub and a separate shower stall. Outside you will find a nice size porch at the front entrance, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing. The yard provides a decent amount of space without too much to maintain, and there is also a storage shed and carport. This home offers a great combination of space, comfort, and potential in a peaceful Live Oak community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lacie Stumpf

Real Broker License #02089445 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Anthony

Fathom Realty Group, Inc. License #01859499

Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make and Model is 818, Skyline Corporation
  • Serial Number 04750526AM

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Subtype 1: Double Wide
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub, Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Porch
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Price Per Square Foot: 63.24
  • Square Footage: 1344.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Body Type: Manufactured
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 84999.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: See Remarks
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, On Street, Covered, Guest Parking Available

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Park Name: Live Oak Senior Mobile Home Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Live Oak Unified

• School District (County): Sutter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $84,999 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $84,999 +88.9% $63 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $45,000 -27.4% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $62,000 +138.5% $46 / Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $26,000 -10.3% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Sale $29,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226025647

MetroList
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.