A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Arona Diaw
Huff Realty
(513) 460-9625
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,602 - $233,000
Very Nice 3 Bedroom Home On A Quiet Cul-De-Sac Featuring A Large Kitchen With Dining Area That Walks Out To Private Backyard & Deck. Nice Family Room With Fireplace, New Updates Include Kitchen, Baths, Fresh Paint And Luxury Vinyl Flooring.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ndiaye Aissatou | $99,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dia Mounta | $190,000 | -- | |
| Fall Elhadji B | $83,000 | Attorney | |
| Mark S Mattingly Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | $116,500 | First American Els | |
| Fanniemae | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Foust Jeff | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dia Mounta | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Fall Elhadji B | $80,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Foust Jeff | $116,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Sold | $190,000 | +3.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Sale | $182,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $66,500 | $7,560 | $58,940 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $66,500 | $7,560 | $58,940 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $34,822 | $6,899 | $27,923 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $34,822 | $6,899 | $27,923 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $34,822 | $6,899 | $27,923 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $29,509 | $5,845 | $23,664 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $29,509 | $5,845 | $23,664 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $29,509 | $5,845 | $23,664 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $26,726 | $7,420 | $19,306 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $26,726 | $7,420 | $19,306 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $26,726 | $7,420 | $19,306 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $29,050 | $8,064 | $20,986 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Arona Diaw
Huff Realty
(513) 460-9625
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lamine Sidibe
Huff Realty
(513) 305-2275
5 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1744749
APN: 510-0043-0391
Ask me questions while you tour the home.