10387 Chippewa Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $287,893 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10387 Chippewa Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $293,723, approximately $157 per square foot. 10387 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Hoffman Robert L and Hoffman Paulette S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,976
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2005
Sold by
Fuller James K and Fuller Tracy D
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Burnet Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Robert L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $253,600 | $52,100 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $244,300 | $52,100 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $238,600 | $52,100 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $205,700 | $28,300 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $167,800 | $31,900 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $155,400 | $29,400 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $154,200 | $29,400 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $144,600 | $29,400 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $985 | $139,900 | $29,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $954 | $137,400 | $29,400 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $860 | $136,100 | $27,000 | $109,100 |
| 2013 | $851 | $137,200 | $27,000 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map