Estimated Value: $584,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10388 S Beetdigger Blvd, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $605,878, approximately $280 per square foot. 10388 S Beetdigger Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Sandy Home Development Llc
Bought by
Chu Chiung Yu and Kao Yi Juen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,028
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Chiung Yu | -- | Old Republic Ttl Draper Orem |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Chiung Yu | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $610,300 | $65,000 | $545,300 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $621,800 | $62,600 | $559,200 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $556,500 | $60,200 | $496,300 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $562,900 | $49,100 | $513,800 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $419,700 | $41,900 | $377,800 |
| 2020 | $911 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $445 | $35,400 | $35,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map