1039 9th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 9th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $306,030, approximately $309 per square foot. 1039 9th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $63,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map