Estimated Value: $2,704,737 - $3,439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$3,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 E Cooper Ave Unit 31B, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $2,985,684, approximately $3,176 per square foot. 1039 E Cooper Ave Unit 31B is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Kashnig William
Bought by
Leal Family Partners Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Key Media New York Inc
Bought by
Kashnig William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Family Partners Ltd | $582,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kashnig William | -- | Stewart Title Of Aspen Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $141,740 | $0 | $141,740 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $137,020 | $0 | $137,020 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $141,050 | $0 | $141,050 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $100,930 | $0 | $100,930 |