1039 Maravista Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $516,830 - $591,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Maravista Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $562,708, approximately $252 per square foot. 1039 Maravista Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Wilhite Terry and Wilhite Barbara
Bought by
Wilhite Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Adam Smith Ent Inc
Bought by
Wilhite Barbara L and Wilhite Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhite Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Wilhite Barbara L | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilhite Barbara L | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,233 | $286,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,233 | $286,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $270,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $262,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $247,380 | $59,165 | $188,215 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $243,970 | $52,558 | $191,412 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $238,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $234,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $234,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $224,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,256 | $49,458 | $190,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map