Seller's Agent in 2021
Taylor Tindal
Valor RE LLC
(215) 370-4613
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,365 - $423,000
WELCOME HOME to this Charming Residence in Hunters Walk! Open the Front Door to a Stunning Open Foyer with Clean Hardwoods and TONS of Natural Light Throughout! Plenty of Space to Entertain Friends & Family in the Formal Sitting Room, Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen & Spacious Living Room with Gorgeous Fireplace. Or Enjoy a Relaxing Evening on your Elevated Wood Deck Overlooking your Private & Spacious Backyard. Retire After a Long Day to your Large Master Suite w/ Refreshing En Suite Bath with Luxurious Soaker Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet with Built-ins & Lovely Picture Window. The Top Floor Boasts Plenty of Room w/ 3 Additional Bedrooms, Washer & Dryer and Guest Bathroom. Basement Floor Offers Bonus 11ftx28ft Storage/Workshop Area & Large 2 Car Garage with Storage Galore! All New Energy Efficient Windows & New Gutters/Soffits in 2020 Plus New Furnace in 2014. Quick Access to Major Highways, Gwinnett County Schools, Shopping, Restaurants & More! Make this Well-Kept Property in this Quiet Community Your New Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rukhovets Kirill | $345,000 | -- | |
| Mazza Paul F | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rukhovets Kirill | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazza Paul F | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $345,000 | +7.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $161,720 | $21,120 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $152,360 | $21,120 | $131,240 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $143,880 | $28,800 | $115,080 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $126,720 | $20,000 | $106,720 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $90,080 | $20,000 | $70,080 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $90,080 | $20,000 | $70,080 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $90,080 | $20,000 | $70,080 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $85,440 | $16,400 | $69,040 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $70,960 | $12,800 | $58,160 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $68,480 | $11,200 | $57,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,480 | $11,200 | $57,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Taylor Tindal
Valor RE LLC
(215) 370-4613
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Liliya Kapilevich
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North
(678) 481-4486
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20004184
APN: 6-167-154
Ask me questions while you tour the home.