1048 Pointer Ridge Unit 3 Tucker, GA 30084
Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,125 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Pointer Ridge Unit 3, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $404,281, approximately $202 per square foot. 1048 Pointer Ridge Unit 3 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Nesbit Elementary School, Lilburn Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Phan Tung M
Bought by
Hill Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Samuel L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Samuel L | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $150,400 | $21,120 | $129,280 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $141,560 | $21,120 | $120,440 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $135,160 | $28,800 | $106,360 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $118,920 | $20,000 | $98,920 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $86,120 | $20,000 | $66,120 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $86,120 | $20,000 | $66,120 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $86,120 | $20,000 | $66,120 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $80,320 | $16,400 | $63,920 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $66,880 | $12,800 | $54,080 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $64,800 | $11,200 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $64,800 | $11,200 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map