1039 Treelane Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 Treelane Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $195,532, approximately $137 per square foot. 1039 Treelane Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Estok Christopher N
Bought by
Moore Gwendolyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gwendolyn K | $105,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Gwendolyn K | $105,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 | $51,180 | $8,160 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $51,180 | $8,160 | $43,020 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $37,000 | $6,270 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $37,000 | $6,270 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $37,000 | $6,270 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $35,350 | $8,470 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $35,350 | $8,470 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $35,350 | $8,470 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $33,710 | $8,090 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $33,710 | $8,090 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map