L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Cornish
Calhoun Realty
Estimated Value: $1,451,000 - $2,367,767
Great Cupertino Schools. This property has potential for a lovely new home in a nice neighborhood. The home has been a rental for a number of years and needs an owner to give it some TLC. The home is nestled among several million dollar homes. Close to shopping and quick access to freeways and your workplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Cornish
Calhoun Realty License #00939899 Listed on: 07/12/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lu Ying Wu | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Lu Ying Wu | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Chen William W | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Chen William W | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Chen William W | $850,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Krongard Shirley A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen William W | $510,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Sold | $850,000 | +3.0% | $758 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2013 07/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $736 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,135 | $1,326,081 | $1,186,818 | $139,263 |
| 2024 | $16,135 | $1,300,081 | $1,163,548 | $136,533 |
| 2023 | $15,954 | $1,274,590 | $1,140,734 | $133,856 |
| 2022 | $15,825 | $1,249,599 | $1,118,367 | $131,232 |
| 2021 | $15,663 | $1,225,098 | $1,096,439 | $128,659 |
| 2020 | $15,469 | $1,212,537 | $1,085,197 | $127,340 |
| 2019 | $15,200 | $1,188,763 | $1,063,919 | $124,844 |
| 2018 | $14,817 | $1,165,455 | $1,043,058 | $122,397 |
| 2017 | $11,802 | $897,805 | $890,414 | $7,391 |
| 2016 | $11,845 | $880,202 | $872,955 | $7,247 |
| 2015 | $11,251 | $866,982 | $859,843 | $7,139 |
| 2014 | $11,188 | $850,000 | $738,000 | $112,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Cornish
Calhoun Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Chen
Faithful
(408) 693-3678
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81325317
APN: 375-18-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.