10395 W Division Rd Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $575,274
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10395 W Division Rd, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $325,091, approximately $217 per square foot. 10395 W Division Rd is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Wilson W
Bought by
Sr Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Paul W Wilson
Bought by
Dean Allen Wilson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr Wilson | $104,000 | Defur Voran Llp | |
| Dean Allen Wilson | $104,000 | Defur Voran Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $141,500 | $100,300 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $143,400 | $106,800 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $126,100 | $91,300 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $102,100 | $64,400 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $100,000 | $63,900 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $110,700 | $75,300 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $112,700 | $77,300 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $121,800 | $86,600 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $125,200 | $91,100 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $128,000 | $94,800 | $33,200 |
| 2013 | $1,454 | $115,200 | $83,000 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map