104 14th St NE Barnesville, MN 56514
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $461,764
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 14th St NE, Barnesville, MN 56514 and is currently estimated at $438,941. 104 14th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School and Barnesville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Del Acres
Bought by
Field Brian W and Field Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,076
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$280,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Brian W | $258,276 | Trn Abstrct & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Field Brian W | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,066 | $441,600 | $36,000 | $405,600 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $408,900 | $36,000 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $443,800 | $36,000 | $407,800 |
| 2022 | $7,892 | $383,000 | $36,000 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $348,900 | $36,000 | $312,900 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $332,400 | $36,000 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $332,400 | $36,000 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $335,500 | $36,000 | $299,500 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $283,700 | $36,000 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $272,800 | $21,800 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $170,400 | $13,100 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $170,400 | $13,100 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map