104 163rd Ave Redington Beach, FL 33708
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Furnished
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Bauder Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 2-minute walk to Redington Beach Town Park
About This Home
Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2-bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exudes charm and sophistication. The tastefully remodeled kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, and a dedicated dining area—offering a seamless blend of style and functionality. Additional highlights include two updated bathrooms, a bonus room, a spacious 2-car garage, and a charming backyard. This home comes fully furnished and turnkey, making it the perfect move-in ready opportunity. Nestled in a prime location near the beach, restaurants, shopping, and more, this home offers exceptional convenience and access to a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Available for occupancy June 23rd - December 31st! Don’t miss your chance—call today to secure this rare find before it’s gone!
Listing Agent
REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB Brokerage Phone: 727-776-2013 License #3259307 Listed on: 12/23/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x100
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,108 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Furnished
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 6/1/26
- $50 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 05-31-15-73908-019-0210
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Redington Beach Homes 3Rd Add Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -5.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | +16.7% | -- | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Sold | $232,000 | +5.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8458746
APN: 05-31-15-73908-019-0210
- 16306 1st St E
- 203 163rd Ave
- 16300 Gulf Blvd Unit 300
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 217
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 204
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 215
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 212
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 201
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 210
- 16308 Gulf Blvd Unit 209
- 16200 Gulf Blvd
- 16204 3rd St E
- 16116 Gulf Blvd
- 16107 Gulf Blvd
- 16110 3rd St E
- 16326 Gulf Blvd Unit 307
- 16326 Gulf Blvd Unit 206
- 16326 Gulf Blvd Unit 510
- 16326 Gulf Blvd Unit 109
- 16326 Gulf Blvd Unit 308
- 16333 Gulf Blvd Unit 4
- 16109 3rd St E
- 16330 Gulf Blvd Unit 304
- 16033 Gulf Blvd
- 16613 Gulf Blvd
- 16450 Gulf Blvd Unit 564
- 16500 Gulf Blvd Unit 355
- 16550 Gulf Blvd Unit 643
- 16700 Gulf Blvd Unit 624
- 16700 Gulf Blvd Unit 423
- 16700 Gulf Blvd Unit SI ID1049724P
- 16750 Gulf Blvd Unit 315
- 10 158th Ave
- 371 Bath Club Blvd N
- 17045 Dolphin Dr
- 17105-17117 Gulf Blvd
- 535 173rd Ave E
- 15462 Gulf Blvd Unit 508
- 15462 Gulf Blvd Unit 501
- 113 174th Ave E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.