NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 2nd St Melrose, WI 54642

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $200,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $200,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,240 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2025

Book a showing while it's still available!! Will be advertised for rent by end of month October! Spacious home in the village of Melrose! A cozy 3 bed, 2 bath with large garage, spacious yard, and patio. Perfect for those looking into a well maintained and cared for home.The house itself is spacious and inviting, with a large living area and bright rooms! The updated kitchen boasts gorgeous custom concrete countertops, The patio is perfect for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors and huge garage for all your toys! All it's missing is you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Arbanas

Advantage Realty License #92360-94 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lydia Van Tassel

@properties La Crosse License #96212-94

@properties La Crosse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,552

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15100220000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,552

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Inclusions: Oven, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Directions: South from the center of Melrose on State Hwy 54, Right onto Douglas Street. Travel 1 block on Douglas to 2nd Street. Left (South) on 2nd, to the property on your left. Entering town from the south,
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1875
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Stone, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Alley Entrance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel #: 15100220000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2552
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$197,500
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.27%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$194,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,595
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.25%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$196,377
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,972

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Christopher A and Nelson Kimberly D
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
2.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crusan Cody H $200,000 Knight Barry Title
Skilling Dylan P $159,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crusan Cody H $196,377
Previous Owner Skilling Dylan P $151,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $200,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Off Market $200,000 -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $197,500 +23.5% $105 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $159,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,432 $173,900 $13,200 $160,700
2024 $2,035 $173,900 $13,200 $160,700
2023 $2,068 $112,600 $10,900 $101,700
2022 $2,368 $112,600 $10,900 $101,700
2021 $2,438 $112,600 $10,900 $101,700
2020 $2,432 $112,600 $10,900 $101,700
2019 $2,346 $112,600 $10,900 $101,700
2018 $2,354 $112,600 $10,900 $101,700

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1936773

Metro MLS

APN: 151-0022.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.