Estimated Value: $160,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 5th Ave, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $202,105, approximately $175 per square foot. 104 5th Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Hobson Kyle L
Bought by
Hobson Kyle L and Hobson Amber E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$122,347
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Ferrier Ladeana K
Bought by
Hobson Kyle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$122,347
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Bonnie
Bought by
Ferrier Ladeana K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Giese George and Giese Ashley
Bought by
Hamilton Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Hannigan Chanda F
Bought by
Giese George and Giese Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,887
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Hoefler Chanda F and Hannigan Chanda F
Bought by
Hannigan Chanda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,652
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Hoefler Ronald L
Bought by
Hannigan Chanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Hoefler Ronald L
Bought by
Hoefler Ronald L and Hoefler Chanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Wilkins Penny C
Bought by
Hoefler Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobson Kyle L | -- | None Available | |
| Hobson Kyle L | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrier Ladeana K | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Bonnie | $93,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Giese George | $104,750 | None Available | |
| Hannigan Chanda F | -- | None Available | |
| Hannigan Chanda F | -- | None Available | |
| Hoefler Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Hoefler Ronald L | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobson Kyle L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Giese George | $106,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannigan Chanda F | $76,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoefler Ronald L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $12,368 | $701 | $11,667 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $7,396 | $401 | $6,995 |
| 2023 | $813 | $7,400 | $401 | $6,999 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $10,241 | $499 | $9,742 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $10,535 | $513 | $10,022 |
| 2020 | $863 | $8,340 | $449 | $7,891 |
| 2019 | $806 | $8,340 | $449 | $7,891 |
| 2018 | $736 | $7,092 | $368 | $6,724 |
| 2017 | $712 | $7,092 | $368 | $6,724 |
| 2016 | $673 | $6,801 | $407 | $6,394 |
| 2015 | $435 | $4,701 | $407 | $4,294 |
| 2014 | $495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map