Estimated Value: $85,278 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 5th St, Reno, PA 16343 and is currently estimated at $101,820, approximately $82 per square foot. 104 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School, and St. Stephen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Seigworth Michael A and Seigworth Jeanne M
Bought by
Wagner Palma Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Seigworth Delores J and Seigworth Michael A
Bought by
Seigworth Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Palma Colleen | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seigworth Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,181 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2025 | $1,147 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,240 | $7,920 | $37,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map