About Dana
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Dana is Experienced In
Dana's Listings and Deals
Dana's Recent Active Listings
-
$29,900
- Land
- 2 Acres
- $14,950 per Acre
- 525 Pittsville Rd
- Kennerdell, PA
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$219,000
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,620 Sq Ft
- 307 2nd Ave
- Franklin, PA
Come take a look at this peaceful hillside retreat offering privacy, space, and scenic surroundings just minutes from town. Nestled on a generous lot and surrounded by mature trees, this well-maintained raised Ranch home combines comfort, functionality, and natural beauty. The home features a bright and inviting main living area with large windows that bring in abundant natural light and showcase
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$95,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 938 Sq Ft
- 1820 Dennison Run Rd
- Polk, PA
Welcome to your private slice of Venango County countryside! Nestled along scenic Dennison Run Rd, this charming property offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and everyday convenience. Set on a spacious lot, the home is surrounded by natural beauty—ideal for those seeking privacy, outdoor space, and a slower pace of life. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$85,000
- Land
- 15 Acres
- $5,667 per Acre
- 00 Overlook Dr
- Franklin, PA
Welcome to Rosemont Farms! This prestigious neighborhood is a very private and secluded gated community. Most Venango County Residents have no idea where this neighborhood is located yet it's within 5 minutes of Franklin. 15 wooded acres are up for sale as part of a larger 72 acre tract of land. The wooded lot can be configured to your needs. The property does have road maintenance dues. Seller
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$59,999
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,760 Sq Ft
- 24 2nd Ave
- Franklin, PA
Calling all investors! This duplex has no vacancy and long term tenants. The units are side by side with the bedrooms on the second level, with off street parking. The unit next door (26 2nd Ave MLS# 162513) is for sale too! Same owner, let's make a deal! There are no interior images in order to protect the tenants privacy.
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$39,999
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 864 Sq Ft
- 26 2nd Ave
- Franklin, PA
Calling all investors! This single family home has a long term tenant. Rent is $650/mo and includes WSG. Sharpen your pencil, the property next door (24 2nd Ave MLS# 162514) is for sale too! Same owner, let's make a deal! There are no interior images in order to protect the tenants privacy.
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$119,000
- Land
- 22 Acres
- $5,310 per Acre
- 00 Sharrar Rd
- Pinegrove Township, PA
22.41 acres of vacant land ready for your imagination. The adjacent property MLS 162444 (855 Sharrar Rd) is listed as well.
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$144,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,507 Sq Ft
- 1412 Liberty St
- Franklin, PA
This property could be used as a duplex, residential, or an office space right on Liberty Street. With a good sized parking area in the back of the building it makes the perfect space for an office. AC on both floors, and lots of storage in the attic and basement. No interior images available in order to protect the tenants property. This property is owned by a licensed PA realtor.
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$1,100,000
- 0 Pennsylvania 427
- Franklin, PA
Titan Park-Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a well-established and income-generating trailer court in the quiet and charming community of Cooperstown, Pennsylvania. This property currently features 27 occupied lots, with infrastructure in place to support up to 40 total lots, providing significant upside potential for increased revenue. Most units are privately owned, minimizing
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
Recently Sold
-
$140,000 Sold May 8, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,118 Sq Ft
- 40 Gilfillan St
- Franklin, PA
- 7% Below List
- $66/SF
- 49 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $141K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$365,000 Sold May 8, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,640 Sq Ft
- 855 Sharrar Rd
- Venus, PA
- 1% Above List
- $223/SF
- 133 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $358K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$175,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,032 Sq Ft
- 184 Roseland Ave
- Seneca, PA
- 5% Below List
- $170/SF
- 34 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $180K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$79,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 728 Sq Ft
- 292 Meadville Pike
- Franklin, PA
- $110/SF
- 51 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $78K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$152,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 700 Sq Ft
- 3918 Pennsylvania 899
- Marienville, PA
- 5% Below List
- $218/SF
- 63 Days On Market
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$104,700 Sold Apr 8, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,096 Sq Ft
- 19 Phipps St
- Franklin, PA
- 5% Above List
- $96/SF
- 40 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $96K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,400 Sq Ft
- 116 3rd St
- Utica, PA
- 3% Below List
- $77/SF
- 172 Days On Market
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$20,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2,063 Sq Ft
- 1441 Chestnut St
- Franklin, PA
- 31% Below List
- $10/SF
- 84 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $58K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
-
$210,000 Sold Mar 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,176 Sq Ft
- 206 Kline Rd
- Cranberry, PA
- 7% Below List
- $179/SF
- 153 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $215K
Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC
Other Experience