Estimated Value: $217,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Aintree Rd, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $239,694, approximately $116 per square foot. 104 Aintree Rd is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $143,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $26,800 | $3,800 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $24,330 | $3,420 | $20,910 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $24,330 | $3,420 | $20,910 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $24,330 | $3,420 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $24,330 | $3,420 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $975 | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $3,420 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map