E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Emmett Dalton
Dalton Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,456,962
3 bed, 2.5 bath, attached garage with yard and private park/garden with BBQ. Home features open floor plan, built in home entertainment surround sound, internet/ethernet ready. Ceiling fans in all 3 bedrooms. Non smoking. Home is 2 blocks from Woodbury Elementary School and 9 acre community park with private amenities such as pools, tennis courts, tot lots, club house, and basketball. Walk to Woodbury Center - Ralphs, Trader Joes, Chipotle, The Counter, LA Fitness, Home Depot, banks, Starbucks, Walgreens, gas. Minutes to freeways 5, 405, 55, 133/241/261 toll roads. Minutes to shopping at Spectrum, Tustin/Irvine Marketplace, South Coast Plaza, Costcos.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emmett Dalton
Dalton Real Estate License #00959147 Listed on: 11/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office (Conversion)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarn Ching Tzuen | $690,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Sold | $2,800 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Sale | $2,800 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,940 | $943,949 | $596,086 | $347,863 |
| 2024 | $12,940 | $925,441 | $584,398 | $341,043 |
| 2023 | $12,680 | $907,296 | $572,940 | $334,356 |
| 2022 | $12,458 | $889,506 | $561,706 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $12,250 | $872,065 | $550,692 | $321,373 |
| 2020 | $11,977 | $851,700 | $545,046 | $306,654 |
| 2019 | $12,408 | $835,000 | $534,358 | $300,642 |
| 2018 | $11,852 | $783,000 | $523,353 | $259,647 |
| 2017 | $10,982 | $699,125 | $439,478 | $259,647 |
| 2016 | $11,139 | $699,125 | $439,478 | $259,647 |
| 2015 | $11,107 | $699,125 | $439,478 | $259,647 |
| 2014 | $11,105 | $699,125 | $439,478 | $259,647 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Emmett Dalton
Dalton Real Estate
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office (Conversion)
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213005373
APN: 931-837-71
Ask me questions while you tour the home.