104 Ames Ct El Paso, TX 79907
Shawver Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ames Ct, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $233,050, approximately $115 per square foot. 104 Ames Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Pasodale Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $169,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $154,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $140,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $127,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $120,807 | $15,192 | $105,615 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $105,435 | $15,192 | $90,243 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $102,962 | $15,192 | $87,770 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $102,992 | $15,192 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $102,992 | $15,192 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $102,992 | $15,192 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $104,143 | $15,192 | $88,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map