104 Armstead Ct Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Armstead Ct, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $639,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 104 Armstead Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Atamanchuk Micheal Stephen and Atamanchuk Sarah M
Bought by
Bertrand Robert R and Bertrand Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,880
Outstanding Balance
$215,063
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$423,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Dotson Timothy A and Dotson Rosemary E
Bought by
Atamanchuk Michael Stephen and Atamanchuk Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Robert R | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Atamanchuk Michael Stephen | $366,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertrand Robert R | $326,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Atamanchuk Michael Stephen | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $348,800 | $90,200 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $348,800 | $90,200 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $348,800 | $90,200 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $348,800 | $90,200 | $258,600 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $280,900 | $82,000 | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map