Estimated Value: $152,962 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ash Ave, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $176,491, approximately $162 per square foot. 104 Ash Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Wellford Academy Of Science And Techology, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and D.R. Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $2,571 | $987 | $1,584 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $2,571 | $987 | $1,584 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $2,236 | $751 | $1,485 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $2,236 | $751 | $1,485 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $2,236 | $751 | $1,485 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $1,491 | $501 | $990 |
| 2018 | $117 | $1,491 | $501 | $990 |
| 2017 | $117 | $1,297 | $394 | $903 |
| 2016 | $378 | $1,297 | $394 | $903 |
| 2015 | $370 | $1,297 | $394 | $903 |
| 2014 | $368 | $1,297 | $394 | $903 |
Source: Public Records
Map