104 Ashbury Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $569,823 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ashbury Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $683,456, approximately $237 per square foot. 104 Ashbury Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Beck Academy, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Currie John A
Bought by
Looby Lynn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looby Lynn D | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $16,380 | $5,160 | $11,220 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $14,250 | $2,760 | $11,490 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $14,250 | $2,760 | $11,490 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $14,250 | $2,760 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $14,250 | $2,760 | $11,490 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $13,340 | $2,500 | $10,840 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $13,340 | $2,500 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $13,340 | $2,500 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $13,340 | $2,500 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $333,490 | $62,500 | $270,990 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $333,490 | $62,500 | $270,990 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $341,500 | $69,000 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map