E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eliza Foster
BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD
(864) 434-0338
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $363,000
Updated and Move-In Ready!! This traditional style home is in the quiet Brookside neighborhood but close to I-385, Hwy 276, the Southern Connector, and not far from I-85...a commuter's dream! NEW Flooring! Completely NEW kitchen! NEW deck! Fresh paint inside and outside! New Roof! Not to mention the space and storage in this home. Downstairs offers a dedicated dining room, bright kitchen with new cabinetry and appliances, family room with French doors to the deck, walk-in laundry room and half bath, plus garage access. Upstairs are all four bedrooms along with a large bonus room which could serve as an office as well. Attached 2-car garage has loads of space for storing toys and yard tools plus a separate storage room or workshop. Home sits on a corner lot on a cul-de-sac. This home has it all: location, space, and updates! Bring your clients!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD License #96615 Listed on: 07/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullinax William | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Cushman Naomi E | $124,900 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $20,000 | -- | |
| Smith Craig | -- | -- | |
| First Palmetto Mortgage Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullinax William | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | First Palmetto Mortgage Inc | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | First Palmetto Mortgage Inc | $24,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Sold | $198,000 | +1.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $8,510 | $2,130 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $7,400 | $1,200 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $7,400 | $1,200 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $7,400 | $1,200 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $7,400 | $1,200 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $6,870 | $940 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $6,870 | $940 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $6,870 | $940 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $964 | $5,250 | $940 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $131,170 | $23,500 | $107,670 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $131,170 | $23,500 | $107,670 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $157,310 | $27,000 | $130,310 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eliza Foster
BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD
(864) 434-0338
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1348227
APN: M006.02-01-374.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.