104 Aspen Loop Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Aspen Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,526,048, approximately $813 per square foot. 104 Aspen Loop is a home with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Scs Development Co
Bought by
Ravindranathan Shaji and Ravindranathan Ritu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravindranathan Shaji | $442,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,381 | $679,151 | $203,791 | $475,360 |
| 2024 | $10,381 | $665,836 | $199,796 | $466,040 |
| 2023 | $10,057 | $652,783 | $195,879 | $456,904 |
| 2022 | $9,882 | $639,985 | $192,039 | $447,946 |
| 2021 | $9,664 | $627,439 | $188,274 | $439,165 |
| 2020 | $9,472 | $621,010 | $186,345 | $434,665 |
| 2019 | $9,549 | $608,836 | $182,692 | $426,144 |
| 2018 | $9,331 | $596,900 | $179,110 | $417,790 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | $585,198 | $175,599 | $409,599 |
| 2016 | $8,789 | $573,727 | $172,157 | $401,570 |
| 2015 | $8,624 | $565,110 | $169,571 | $395,539 |
| 2014 | $8,310 | $554,040 | $166,249 | $387,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map