104 Atlantic Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Atlantic Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $275,302, approximately $173 per square foot. 104 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Bankwest
Bought by
Karels Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Dalbec Darryl J and Dalbec Janet J
Bought by
Hafften Greg A and Jean Hafften C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karels Joseph P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hafften Greg A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $178,100 | $40,800 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $168,800 | $30,100 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $163,500 | $22,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $167,800 | $32,800 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $140,600 | $19,300 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $134,200 | $15,300 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map