104 August Ln Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $211,491 - $237,000
Studio
8
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 August Ln, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $226,623, approximately $159 per square foot. 104 August Ln is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Trout Primary School, Brookhollow Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Barnett David Alan and Barnett Jessica Cne
Bought by
Turner Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Terrell John Allen
Bought by
Barnett David Alan and Herrington Jessica Cne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,226
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Nabors Susan E
Bought by
Susan E Nabors Irrevocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett David Alan | $123,226 | Community Title | |
| Susan E Nabors Irrevocable Living Trust | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett David Alan | $123,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan E Nabors Irrevocable Living Trust | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $188,890 | $28,610 | $160,280 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $187,050 | $28,610 | $158,440 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $184,420 | $28,610 | $155,810 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $171,190 | $17,270 | $153,920 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $158,780 | $17,270 | $141,510 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $141,090 | $17,270 | $123,820 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $141,100 | $17,270 | $123,830 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $138,350 | $17,270 | $121,080 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $132,690 | $17,270 | $115,420 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $129,160 | $17,270 | $111,890 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $129,160 | $17,270 | $111,890 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $128,170 | $17,270 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map