104 Banner St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,336 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Banner St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $146,584, approximately $144 per square foot. 104 Banner St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Harris Cling Phillip
Bought by
Harris Sherry Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Bought by
Harris Cling P and Harris Emeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Sherry Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Harris Cling P | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $18,050 | $4,075 | $13,975 |
| 2024 | $471 | $18,050 | $4,075 | $13,975 |
| 2023 | $471 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $18,050 | $4,075 | $13,975 |
| 2021 | $342 | $11,975 | $3,275 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $321 | $11,975 | $3,275 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $321 | $11,975 | $3,275 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $322 | $12,000 | $3,275 | $8,725 |
| 2017 | $322 | $12,000 | $3,275 | $8,725 |
| 2016 | $340 | $12,650 | $3,275 | $9,375 |
| 2015 | $476 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map