104 Bartley Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bartley Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $250,393, approximately $232 per square foot. 104 Bartley Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus, and Hillcrest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Zuxi Jiang and Yun Zhang
Bought by
Kocakaya Ilkay and Kocakaya Recep Samet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Jiang Zuxi
Bought by
Kocakaya Ilkay and Kocakaya Recep Samet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Lander Mark F
Bought by
Jiang Zuxi and Zhang Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1954
Bought by
Lander Bridget A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocakaya Ilkay | $263,000 | -- | |
| Kocakaya Ilkay | $263,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Zuxi | $121,000 | -- | |
| Lander Bridget A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $898 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $496 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $496 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $496 | $104,900 | $33,000 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $122,900 | $33,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map