104 Beechers Point Dr Welaka, FL 32193
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $944,268
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Beechers Point Dr, Welaka, FL 32193 and is currently estimated at $813,067, approximately $312 per square foot. 104 Beechers Point Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Scholl Robert A and Scholl Barbara M
Bought by
Scholl Robert A and Nettles Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Centerstate Bank Of Florida Na
Bought by
Scholl Robert A and Scholl Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Robert A | $100 | Gullett Title | |
| Nettles Troy A | $100 | Gullett Title | |
| Scholl Robert A | $327,000 | Palatka Abstract & Title Gua |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $522,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $492,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $478,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $464,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $447,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $432,850 | $378,760 | $54,090 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $344,730 | $318,760 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $323,410 | $297,440 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $286,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,252 | $340,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,508 | $337,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map