104 Bengar Dr Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,401 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bengar Dr, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $217,600, approximately $220 per square foot. 104 Bengar Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Bought by
Birtel Robert F and Birtel Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birtel Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,819 | $155,130 | $29,480 | $125,650 |
| 2025 | $4,797 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $17,500 | $1,700 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $1,700 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map