104 Bergen St Brooklyn, NY 11201
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,840,000 - $5,290,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,408
Sq Ft
$1,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 and is currently estimated at $4,507,376, approximately $1,322 per square foot. 104 Bergen St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 261 Zipporiah Mills, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Michael J Smith By Co-Executo
Bought by
104 Bergen Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 104 Bergen Street Llc | $2,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,540 | $215,760 | $27,000 | $188,760 |
| 2025 | $18,050 | $203,580 | $27,000 | $176,580 |
| 2024 | $18,050 | $239,520 | $27,000 | $212,520 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $199,620 | $27,000 | $172,620 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $214,500 | $27,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $199,440 | $27,000 | $172,440 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $190,680 | $27,000 | $163,680 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $4,941 | $27,305 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $4,940 | $25,516 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $30,456 | $5,631 | $24,825 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $30,057 | $8,335 | $21,722 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $28,365 | $8,999 | $19,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map