104 Biltmore Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $455,267 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Biltmore Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $467,567, approximately $290 per square foot. 104 Biltmore Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $131,280 | $27,720 | $103,560 |
| 2024 | $15 | $123,360 | $27,720 | $95,640 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $115,320 | $27,720 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $106,600 | $27,720 | $78,880 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $88,920 | $27,720 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $87,680 | $27,720 | $59,960 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $87,680 | $27,720 | $59,960 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $87,200 | $27,720 | $59,480 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $88,920 | $27,720 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $89,560 | $27,720 | $61,840 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $84,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map