Estimated Value: $217,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bittersweet Ln Unit A, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $233,384, approximately $155 per square foot. 104 Bittersweet Ln Unit A is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Bernhard D P & L K L Tr
Bought by
Landon Leasing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon Leasing Llc | -- | Other |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $28,930 | $4,100 | $24,830 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $26,100 | $3,530 | $22,570 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $26,100 | $3,530 | $22,570 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $26,100 | $3,530 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $26,100 | $3,530 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,160 | $3,530 | $19,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map