104 Black Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $260,180 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Black Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $298,545, approximately $199 per square foot. 104 Black Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1972
Bought by
Strickland Bernard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Bernard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,750 | $11,250 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,750 | $11,250 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $41,850 | $8,000 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $41,850 | $8,000 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $41,850 | $8,000 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $41,850 | $8,000 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $41,850 | $8,000 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $31,775 | $7,500 | $24,275 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $31,775 | $7,500 | $24,275 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $31,775 | $7,500 | $24,275 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $27,775 | $7,500 | $20,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map