104 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,901 - $1,050,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $977,225, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 104 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $140,829 | $39,554 | $101,275 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $135,363 | $38,019 | $97,344 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $132,710 | $37,274 | $95,436 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $130,109 | $36,544 | $93,565 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $128,776 | $36,170 | $92,606 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $126,252 | $35,461 | $90,791 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $123,777 | $34,766 | $89,011 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $121,351 | $34,085 | $87,266 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $118,972 | $33,417 | $85,555 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $117,186 | $32,916 | $84,270 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $114,892 | $32,272 | $82,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map