104 Caldwell Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Caldwell Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $191,594, approximately $159 per square foot. 104 Caldwell Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Griffie Patricia L
Bought by
Livermore Valley Investments L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Blackwell Frankie Dd
Bought by
Griffin Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,160
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livermore Valley Investments L | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Patricia L | $76,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Patricia L | $75,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $75,320 | $12,000 | $63,320 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $63,840 | $12,000 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $63,480 | $10,000 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $57,760 | $10,000 | $47,760 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $42,800 | $10,000 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $41,960 | $10,000 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $36,240 | $8,000 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $33,360 | $8,000 | $25,360 |
| 2016 | $887 | $24,320 | $4,000 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $878 | $23,240 | $4,000 | $19,240 |
| 2014 | $284 | $14,160 | $4,000 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map