104 Calebra Way Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,069 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Calebra Way, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $574,017, approximately $278 per square foot. 104 Calebra Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Davidson Gregory and Davidson Christina
Bought by
Crosmun William G and Crosmun Ann Marie C J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,900
Outstanding Balance
$188,843
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Baker Stephen H and Baker Kelly A
Bought by
Davidson Gregroy and Davidson Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Zwahr Ryan Elliot and Zwahr Kristin Anne
Bought by
Baker Stephen H and Baker Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Zwahr Ryan Elliot and Zwahr Kristin Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosmun William G | $338,000 | None Available | |
| Davidson Gregroy | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Stephen H | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Zwahr Ryan Elliot | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosmun William G | $217,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Gregroy | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Stephen H | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $535,195 | $210,000 | $325,195 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $535,195 | $210,000 | $325,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map