104 Capri Rd Las Cruces, NM 88005
Mesilla Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,620 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Capri Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88005 and is currently estimated at $397,310, approximately $183 per square foot. 104 Capri Rd is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Mesilla Park Elementary School, Zia Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pelletier Jonathan and Pelletier Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Outstanding Balance
$106,956
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
The Estate Of Vernon A Hammond
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Jonathan | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Jonathan | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $71,891 | $13,262 | $58,629 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $67,765 | $13,099 | $54,666 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $65,791 | $13,063 | $52,728 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $63,875 | $13,027 | $50,848 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $62,015 | $12,993 | $49,022 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $60,209 | $12,960 | $47,249 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $58,456 | $12,928 | $45,528 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $56,753 | $12,896 | $43,857 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $55,100 | $12,867 | $42,233 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $160,514 | $38,617 | $121,897 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $155,839 | $37,492 | $118,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map