104 Cardinal Ln Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $52,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cardinal Ln, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently priced at $52,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 104 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Kinder Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Smith Properties Of Wv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,825
Outstanding Balance
$501,744
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Kinder William D and Kinder Rhonda A
Bought by
Kinder Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Properties Of Wv Llc | $545,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Kinder Real Estate Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Properties Of Wv Llc | $508,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $125,280 | $125,280 | -- |
| 2024 | $324 | $40,500 | $40,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $760 | $31,620 | $13,500 | $18,120 |
| 2022 | $760 | $31,620 | $13,500 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $751 | $31,260 | $13,500 | $17,760 |
| 2020 | $756 | $31,260 | $13,500 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $756 | $31,260 | $13,500 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $756 | $31,260 | $13,500 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $860 | $35,580 | $13,500 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $874 | $35,580 | $13,500 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $912 | $33,840 | $12,660 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $912 | $37,140 | $19,080 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map