955 Ritter Dr Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Ritter Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently priced at $62,000. 955 Ritter Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Forinash John
Bought by
Bamama Limited Company
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,306
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Gene Richmond Billy
Bought by
Forinash John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Todd Wilda M
Bought by
Richmond Billy Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamama Limited Company | $155,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Forinash John | $18,000 | -- | |
| Richmond Billy Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamama Limited Company | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $20,460 | $20,460 | -- |
| 2024 | $492 | $20,460 | $20,460 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $20,460 | $20,460 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $520 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $524 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $524 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $524 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $524 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $532 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $532 | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,660 | $20,460 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map