104 Casey Ct Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $390,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Casey Ct, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $355,527, approximately $197 per square foot. 104 Casey Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Plumas Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Xiong Young Vasua
Bought by
Xiong Young Vasua and Yang Mai Youa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,688
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Saechao Chio and Saechao Joe
Bought by
Xiong Young Vasua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,688
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Westamerican Bank
Bought by
Saechao Joe and Saechao Chio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Young Vasua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xiong Young Vasua | -- | Timios Title | |
| Saechao Joe | $275,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Young Vasua | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saechao Joe | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $368,422 | $133,967 | $234,455 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $361,199 | $131,341 | $229,858 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $354,117 | $128,766 | $225,351 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $255,000 | $100,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $240,000 | $100,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $195,000 | $70,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map