$395,000

104 Central Ave Mauldin, SC 29662

Estimated payment $2,315/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,600-2,799 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Tri-Level Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Bethel Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of booming Mauldin, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 104 Central Avenue offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and convenience. Situated on an oversized fenced lot with a park-like feel, this property gives you room to spread out while still being just minutes from everything. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an inviting dining space perfect for gathering with family and friends. The flexible floor plan includes a spacious bonus recreation room in the basement along with a separate flex room or office complete with its own exterior entrance—ideal for working from home, a guest suite, gym, playroom, or hobby space. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, oversized deck, and endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. Located just minutes from Downtown Mauldin’s growing dining and entertainment scene and only about 15 minutes to vibrant Downtown Greenville, you’ll love the easy access to local favorites, shopping, parks, coffee shops, and restaurants. Nearby conveniences include BridgeWay Station, Publix, Lowes Foods, Sully’s Steamers, City Range, Maverick Biscuit, and many of the Upstate’s most popular destinations. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, growing family, investor, remote worker, or someone simply looking for more space in an unbeatable location, this home delivers incredible value, versatility, and lifestyle all in one.

Listing Agent

Annie Singletary

BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD License #138140 Listed on: 05/15/2026

BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,513

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M004.03-01-004.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,513

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Level, Some Trees
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.57
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 0700-999
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • In City: Y
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 05/15/2026
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Side/Rear Entry, Driveway Parking
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Subdivision: Eastdale
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2600-2799
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: M004.03-01-004.00
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2628
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stand Alone Range-Gas, Refrigerator, Oven-Gas, Microwave-Built In
  • Basement: Full Finished, Sump Pump, Walkout
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcase, Ceiling Fan, Countertops Granite, Window Trmnts-Some Remain
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Office/Study, Bonus Room/Rec Room
  • Storage Space: Out Building, Basement
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 15x13
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 15x14
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: Y, Size: 25x11
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 23x11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 8x5
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 23x12
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Stories: Tri/Split Level
  • Bedroom 4: N
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Primary on 2nd Lvl, Shower Only, Multiple Closets

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Extra Pad, Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Under Ground Irrigation
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Full
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Sump Pump, Basement
  • Roof: Architectural

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Washer Connection

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 2513.43

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,513 $15,300 $2,590 $12,710
2024 $2,513 $13,300 $2,160 $11,140
2023 $2,408 $8,560 $1,080 $7,480
2022 $1,468 $8,560 $1,080 $7,480
2021 $1,469 $8,560 $1,080 $7,480
2020 $4,238 $12,840 $1,620 $11,220
2019 $930 $5,050 $820 $4,230
2018 $928 $5,050 $820 $4,230
2017 $928 $5,050 $820 $4,230
2016 $890 $126,270 $20,500 $105,770
2015 $890 $126,270 $20,500 $105,770
2014 $961 $137,580 $20,500 $117,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $395,000 +12.1% $152 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $352,500 -0.7% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $137 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Sale $365,000 +60.8% $140 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $227,000 -5.4% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $239,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $352,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $227,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $136,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $334,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,017 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1591945

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: M004.03-01-004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.