104 Chestnut St Unit 3 Waltham, MA 02453
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Chestnut St Unit 3, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $606,816, approximately $421 per square foot. 104 Chestnut St Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Henry Whittemore Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Chantre Leonard C
Bought by
Sullivan Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,547
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Minckler William D
Bought by
Chantre Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Chestnut Rt and Donlan Sean
Bought by
Minckler William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage