104 Clairmont Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $644,213 - $702,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Clairmont Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $683,803, approximately $213 per square foot. 104 Clairmont Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Spencer John V
Bought by
Bresson John Michael and Bresson Jennifer I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,125
Outstanding Balance
$304,485
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Armas Ferdinand C
Bought by
Spencer John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1992
Bought by
Armas Ferdinand C and Armas Erlinda V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Bought by
Jackson Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Bought by
Jackson Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresson John Michael | $367,500 | -- | |
| Spencer John | $22,000 | -- | |
| Armas Ferdinand C | $17,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Amy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresson John Michael | $349,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Mary Ann | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,450 | $13,825 | $148,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $162,450 | $13,825 | $148,625 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $114,775 | $8,200 | $106,575 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $114,775 | $8,200 | $106,575 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $114,775 | $8,200 | $106,575 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $114,775 | $8,200 | $106,575 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $114,775 | $8,200 | $106,575 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $89,325 | $7,200 | $82,125 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $89,325 | $7,200 | $82,125 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $89,325 | $7,200 | $82,125 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $75,825 | $7,200 | $68,625 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $75,825 | $7,200 | $68,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map