E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Erius Monpremier
My First Realty Group
(781) 879-0022
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $831,980 - $1,026,000
This home is located at 104 Clark St, Everett, MA 02149 since 25 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $944,495, approximately $304 per square foot. This property was built in 1880. 104 Clark St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Clavel
Pena Realty Corporation
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Emanuel | -- | None Available | |
| Portillo Elida | $505,000 | -- | |
| Milard Louis | $250,000 | -- | |
| Milard Louis | $250,000 | -- | |
| Seide Jean | -- | -- | |
| Seide Jean | -- | -- | |
| Seide Jean | $370,000 | -- | |
| Seide Jean | $370,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Philip | $280,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Philip | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Emanuel | $623,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Elida | $488,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Milard Louis | $239,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Seide Jean | $333,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $505,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Off Market | $505,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2015 11/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $534,999 | +114.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | $250,000 | -10.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2012 01/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2011 09/19/11 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,951 | $785,900 | $199,900 | $586,000 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $724,400 | $186,300 | $538,100 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $684,700 | $177,200 | $507,500 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $644,700 | $177,200 | $467,500 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $619,500 | $170,800 | $448,700 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $603,000 | $170,800 | $432,200 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $548,700 | $162,700 | $386,000 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $480,800 | $141,800 | $339,000 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $427,500 | $118,100 | $309,400 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $384,100 | $109,000 | $275,100 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $359,500 | $102,500 | $257,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Erius Monpremier
My First Realty Group
(781) 879-0022
3 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jose Clavel
Pena Realty Corporation
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Ihenetu
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71894129
APN: EVER-000000-D000002-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.