104 Cole Blvd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cole Blvd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $223,623, approximately $219 per square foot. 104 Cole Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brick Mill Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Warren Mark A and Warren Dorvonda S
Bought by
Warren Dorvonda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Warren Mark A and Warren Dorvonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Dorvonda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Mark A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $232,700 | $66,200 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $122 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $122 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $928 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $40,700 | $2,200 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map