104 Colonial Ave Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $191,710 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Colonial Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $229,678, approximately $153 per square foot. 104 Colonial Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Gardner George Nolan
Bought by
Gardner Jeanne Taylor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Jeanne Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $4,950 | $479 | $4,471 |
| 2024 | $846 | $4,304 | $600 | $3,704 |
| 2023 | $962 | $4,304 | $600 | $3,704 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $4,304 | $600 | $3,704 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $4,304 | $600 | $3,704 |
| 2020 | $963 | $4,108 | $600 | $3,508 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $4,108 | $600 | $3,508 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $4,108 | $600 | $3,508 |
| 2017 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |